Kristie Obranovich
Last updated: Mar 9, 2022

Kristie Obranovich

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 18 years
  • Graduation year: 2003
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1528235967

Kristie Obranovich PA-C

Physician Assistant

She is located at 5243 Little Debbie Parkway Suite 111 in Ooltewah, TN 37363. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1528235967. Appointment can be made via the phone number (423) 206-2777. She is affiliated with 4 practices.

Procedures Performed by Kristie Obranovich

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Kristie Obranovich as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Alliant Health Plans, Inc.

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 9 plans from Alliant Health Plans, Inc.
Alliant Health Plans, Inc. plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
SoloCare Bronze EPO $8500 DED HSA 10004 EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
SoloCare Exp Bronze EPO $9500 DED 10015 EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
SoloCare Gold EPO $1500 DED 10010 EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
SoloCare Silver EPO $5000 DED 10014 EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
SoloCare Silver EPO $6500 DED 10013 EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
SoloCare Standard Exp Bronze EPO $7500 DED 10008 EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
SoloCare Standard Gold EPO $2000 DED 10006 EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
SoloCare Standard Platinum EPO $0 DED 10005 EPO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
SoloCare Standard Silver EPO $6000 DED 10007 EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

BlueCross BlueShield of Tennessee

Network data as of Aug 25, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

BlueCross BlueShield of Tennessee plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BlueCross B16S $50 PCP Copay + $0 virtual care from Teladoc Health® (8 plan variants) EPO · Expanded Bronze Blue Network S Accepting new patients
BlueCross G08S $30 PCP Copay + $0 virtual care from Teladoc Health ® (8 plan variants) EPO · Gold Blue Network S Accepting new patients
BlueCross S26S $40 PCP Copay + $0 virtual care from Teladoc Health® (8 plan variants) EPO · Silver Blue Network S Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Kristie Obranovich is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Kristie Obranovich is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physician Assistant .

Bills through: Uderm, Pllc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2003

Affiliated practices

Westlake Dermatology PA
8825 FM 2244 Road
Austin, 78746 TX
(512) 328-3376
Skin Cancer & Cosmetic Dermatology Center
2253 Chambliss Avenue Northwest
Cleveland, 37311 TN
(423) 472-3332
Westlake Dermatology
507 West FM 2147
Marble Falls, 78654 TX
(512) 328-3376
Vik Medical Concierge
6836 FM 2244 Road
Austin, 78746 TX
(512) 494-4825

Looking for more Physician Assistants?

Here are physician assistants in Tennessee you may want to explore.

Michelle Jade Drumgold
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1035 14th Avenue North Nashville, 37208, TN
Lindsey Ann Clyde
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 130 120 Hospital Drive Jefferson City, 37760, TN
Kristi A. Donegan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1120 Perimeter Park Drive Cookeville, 38501, TN
Jamie Mendez Leonard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 260 1130 Middle Creek Road Sevierville, 37862, TN
Russell Walters
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 110 Hospital Drive Jefferson City, 37760, TN
Dean A. Beach
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Northcrest Drive Springfield, 37172, TN
Jessica Seay
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 1068 Cresthaven Road Memphis, 38119, TN
Alanah Bell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10689 Hardin Valley Road Knoxville, 37932, TN
Gregory Clark Greene
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 800 101 East Blount Avenue Knoxville, 37920, TN
John M. Waldron
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 119 Boone Ridge Drive Johnson City, 37615, TN

Questions & Answers

Does Kristie Obranovich have affiliation with practices?

Kristie Obranovich is affiliated with Westlake Dermatology PA. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Kristie Obranovich?

Kristie Obranovich's office is located at 5243 Little Debbie Parkway Suite 111 in Ooltewah, TN 37363.

Does Kristie Obranovich accept patients with Alliant Health Plans, Inc.?

Yes, Kristie Obranovich is listed in-network for Alliant Health Plans, Inc. through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.